<< back to results >>

First Name: Ipeelee

Last Name: Kilabuk

Community: Pannirtuq

Sex: M

Disc Number: E622

Date born: 00/00/1932

Alternative Names:
• Kilabuk Kilabuk
• Ipeelee Kilabuk
• Kilabak Kilabuk


Bibliography:
AuthorTitleSub TitleDateLocationAnnotate
QIVIUT HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPPERIODICALSArticle discussing the EDA Arts and Crafts Development Sub-Agreement to provide funding for the Qiviut handicrafts project.


<< back to results >>

 

katilvik.com
home | community | artist search | inuit art search | appraisals | glossary | contact | mailing list | privacy | help
Mozilla Firefox Macromedia Flash