<< back to results >>

First Name: Joe

Last Name: Arlooktoo

Community: Kimmirut

Sex: M

Disc Number: E717

Date born: 06/26/1939

Alternative Names:
• Arlooktoo Arlooktoo
• Joe Arlooktoo
• Arlatook Arlooktoo
• Arlooktook Arlooktoo


Exhibits:
NameInstituteCityCountry
The HandThe Innuit Gallery of Eskimo Art
SculptureCanadian Eskimo Arts Council a competition/exhibition organized as a contribution to the Centennial of the N.W.T.
Inuit Games/Inuit Pinguangit/Jeux des inuitDepartment of Indian Affairs and Northern Development


<< back to results >>

 

katilvik.com
home | community | artist search | inuit art search | appraisals | glossary | contact | mailing list | privacy | help
Mozilla Firefox Macromedia Flash