<< back to results >>

First Name: Ikayukta

Last Name: Tunnillie

Community: Kingnait

Sex: F

Disc Number: E7927

Date born: 00/00/1911

Alternative Names:
• Tunnillie Tunnillie
• Ikayukta Tunnillie
• Ikajukta Tunnillie
• Tunillie Tunnillie
• Ekayutaq Tunnillie
• Ikadukta Tunnillie
• Ikayukta


Exhibits:
NameInstituteCityCountry
On the LandThe Arctic Circle
The Cape Dorset PrintPresented at Rideau Hall by Indian and Northern Affairs Canada
Cape Dorset Graphics *71(annual collection)
Cape Dorset Graphics *72(annual collection)
Cape Dorset Graphics *74(annual collection)
Cape Dorset Graphics *75(annual collection)
Cape Dorset Graphics *78(annual collection)
Cape Dorset Graphics *79(annual collection)
Cape Dorset Graphics *80(annual collection)
Inuit DrawingsInuit Gallery of Vancouver
Inuit Graphics and Drawings from 1959-1990Arctic Artistry
Contemporary Inuit DrawingsMuscarelle Museum of Art College of William and Mary
Strange Scenes: Early Cape Dorset DrawingsMcMichael Canadian Collection
Cape Dorset Graphics *76(annual collection)
The Inuit Print/L'estampe inuitDepartment of Indian Affairs and Northern Development and the National Museum of Man
The Coming and Going of the Shaman: Eskimo Shamanism and ArtWinnipeg Art Gallery
Return of the BirdsInuit Gallery of Vancouver
Arctic Vision: Art of the Canadian InuitDepartment of Indian Affairs and Northern Development and Canadian Arctic Producers
Inuit Graphics Through the Year: Rare Prints from the ArcticArctic Artistry
Inuit Graphics from the PastArctic Artistry
Inuit Traditions in Graphics: 1961-1987Arctic Artistry
Ikayukta Retrospect: Stonecuts, lithographs and drawings from 1972 to 1980Inuit Gallery of Vancouver
Cape Dorset RevisitedMcMichael Canadian Art Collection
Cape Dorset Revisited - a collection of previously unreleased prints, exhibited at selected commercial galleries, organized byWest Baffin Eskimo Co-op
Inuit Art: from the collection of Maurice YacowarCollector's Gallery


<< back to results >>

 

katilvik.com
home | community | artist search | inuit art search | appraisals | glossary | contact | mailing list | privacy | help
Mozilla Firefox Macromedia Flash