<< back to results >>

First Name: Paunichea

Last Name: Munamee

Community: Kingnait

Sex: F

Disc Number: E71064

Date born: 10/23/1920

Alternative Names:
• Paunichea Paunichea
• Pannechiak Paunichea
• Pannichiak Paunichea
• Pannichea Paunichea


Bibliography:
AuthorTitleSub TitleDateLocationAnnotate
CROSSROADS OF CONTINENTSCultures of Siberia and Alaska1988GN635.S5C75Catalogue of the exhibition of North Pacific ethnography and archaeology jointly researched and curated by American and Soviet scholars. 360 p. b&w, col. ill.

Exhibits:
NameInstituteCityCountry
Cape Dorset Graphics *60(annual collection)
Cape Dorset Graphics *61(annual collection)
Cape Dorset Graphics *63(annual collection)
Cape Dorset Graphics *64/65(annual collection)
Cape Dorset Graphics *66(annual collection)
Cape Dorset Graphics *67(annual collection)
Cape Dorset Graphics *68(annual collection)
Cape Dorset Graphics *69(annual collection)
Cape Dorset Printmaking 1959-1989McMichael Canadian Collection
Inoonoot Eskima: Grafik och Skulptur fran Cape Dorset och PovungnitukKonstframjandet
The Eskimo Art Collection of the Toronto-Dominion BankToronto-Dominion Bank
Graphic Art by Eskimos of Canada: First CollectionCultural Affairs Division, Department of External Affairs, Canada
Canadian Eskimo Arts FestivalAlaska Methodist University Galleries
The Art of the EskimoSimon Fraser Gallery, Simon Fraser University
Looking SouthWinnipeg Art Gallery
Return to OriginsThe Arctic Circle
Inuit Masterworks: Selections from the Collection of Indian and Northern Affairs CanadaMcMichael Canadian Collection
Dorset '83 Cape Dorset Printmakers 25th AnniversaryParliament Hill Centre Block
Inuit Graphics Through the Year: Rare Prints from the ArcticArctic Artistry
Inuit Graphics and Drawings from 1959-1990Arctic Artistry
The Inuit Print and Sculpture 1960-1980Westdale Gallery
Cape Dorset DrawingsGodard Editions
Return to Origins IIIThe Arctic Circle
Inuit Graphics from the PastArctic Artistry
Inuit Traditions in Graphics: 1961-1987Arctic Artistry
Contemporary Canadian Eskimo ArtGimpel Fils


<< back to results >>

 

katilvik.com
home | community | artist search | inuit art search | appraisals | glossary | contact | mailing list | privacy | help
Mozilla Firefox Macromedia Flash