<< back to results >>

First Name: Moses

Last Name: Appaqaq

Community: Sanikiluaq

Sex: M

Disc Number: E911

Date born: 04/02/1946

Alternative Names:
• Appaqaq Appaqaq
• Moses Appaqaq
• Appakak Appaqaq
• Apawakak Appaqaq
• Apakok Appaqaq


Bibliography:
AuthorTitleSub TitleDateLocationAnnotate
UPDATE : BROUGHTON ISLAND SEWING GROUP COMPLETE GARMENTS FOR WAX MUSEUMPERIODICALS

Exhibits:
NameInstituteCityCountry
The Bessie Bulman CollectionWinnipeg Art Gallery
Sanikiluaq, Belcher Islands: Recent SculptureVancouver Art Gallery
Belcher Island SculptureRobertson Galleries
Sculpture from Belcher IslandsImages of the North
Belcher Island Community SculptureThe Raven Gallery
Heritage of the Inuit: Masterpieces of the EskimoColorado Galleries of the Arts, Arapahoe Community College


<< back to results >>

 

katilvik.com
home | community | artist search | inuit art search | appraisals | glossary | contact | mailing list | privacy | help
Mozilla Firefox Macromedia Flash