<< back to results >>

First Name: Jobie

Last Name: Inukpuk

Community: Inukjuak

Sex: M

Disc Number: E9880

Date born: 08/17/1934

Alternative Names:
• Inukpuk Inukpuk
• Jobie Inukpuk
• Lobie Inukpuk
• Innukpuk Inukpuk
• Saumik Inukpuk
• Josie Inukpuk


Exhibits:
NameInstituteCityCountry
Eskimo SculptureWinnipeg Art Gallery presented at the Manitoba Legislative Building
Eskimo Carvings and Prints from the Collection of York UniversityArt Gallery of York University
The Bessie Bulman CollectionWinnipeg Art Gallery
Port Harrison/InoucdjouacWinnipeg Art Gallery
Inukpuk Family SculptureArctic Artistry
Recent Stone Sculpture from Arctic QuebecArctic Artistry


<< back to results >>

 

katilvik.com
home | community | artist search | inuit art search | appraisals | glossary | contact | mailing list | privacy | help
Mozilla Firefox Macromedia Flash