<< back to results >>

First Name: Mina

Last Name: Napartuk

Community: Umiujaq

Sex: F

Disc Number: E91650

Date born: 01/01/1913

Alternative Names:
• Napartuk Napartuk
• Mina Napartuk
• Kumarluk Napartuk
• Napaktok Napartuk
• Nappatuk Napartuk
• Nepaktuk Napartuk


Exhibits:
NameInstituteCityCountry
Group Show of WallhangingsThe Innuit Gallery of Eskimo Art
Things Made by InuitLa Federation des Cooperatives du Nouveau-Quebec
Inuit Art: A Selection of Inuit Art from the Collection of the National Museum of Man, Ottawa, and the Rothmans Permanent Collection of Inuit Sculpture, CanadaNational Museum of Man, Ottawa and Rothmans of Pall Mall Canada Ltd.
Women Carvers of Arctic QuebecInuk 1
Collectable Sculpture 1987Webster Galleries
Art/Inuit/Art: The Rothmans Permanent Collection of Eskimo SculptureRothmans of Pall Mall Canada Ltd.


<< back to results >>

 

katilvik.com
home | community | artist search | inuit art search | appraisals | glossary | contact | mailing list | privacy | help
Mozilla Firefox Macromedia Flash