back to results

First Name: Elizabeth

Last Name: Angrnaqquaq

Community: Qamani' tuaq

Sex: F

Disc Number: W1224

Date born: 00/00/1916

Alternative Names:
• Angrnaqquaq Angrnaqquaq
• Elizabeth Angrnaqquaq
• Qiyuk Angrnaqquaq
• Keayok Angrnaqquaq
• Qiajuk Angrnaqquaq
• Arnatquaq Angrnaqquaq
• Arngatkoak Angrnaqquaq
• Anakoak Angrnaqquaq


Exhibits:
NameInstituteCityCountry
Eskimo WallhangingsMcIntosh Gallery, University of Western Ontario
Baker Lake Wallhangings 1976The Guild Shop
Baker Lake Wallhangings 1978The Innuit Gallery of Eskimo Art
Artisans '78Canadian Crafts Council, N.W.T.
Baker Lake Prints, Sculpture, WallhangingsThe Raven
Baker Lake Wallhangings 1979The Arctic Circle
Baker Lake Wallhangings 1979Kaiser House Gallery
Baker Lake Wallhangings 1979Vancouver Art Gallery
Baker Lake Wallhangings 1980Margot Galleries
Baker Lake Wallhangings 1981Inuit Gallery of Vancouver
Baker Lake Wallhangings 1981Tundra Gallery
Keewatin District Wallhangings 1979Kaiser House Gallery
Mary Wolff Ceramics and Canadian Eskimo Wallhangings and WeavingsFranz Bader Gallery
The Spirit of the LandThe Koffler Gallery
Wallhangings Embroidered and Appliqued by Elizabeth Angrnatquaq of Baker LakeThe Innuit Gallery of Eskimo Art
Embroidered and Appliqued Wallhangings by Elizabeth AngrnatquaqThe Innuit Gallery of Eskimo Art
Spirits and Dreams - Arts of the Inuit of Baker LakeDepartment of Indian Affairs and Northern Development
Baker Lake WallhangingsThe Innuit Gallery of Eskimo Art
Elizabeth Angrnaqquaq Wall HangingsThe Upstairs Gallery
Embroidered and Appliqued Wallhangings from Baker LakeThe Innuit Gallery of Eskimo Art
Women of the North: An Exhibition of art by Inuit Women of the Canadian ArcticMarion Scott Gallery
Northern Lights: Inuit Textile Art from the Canadian ArcticBaltimore Museum of Art
Arctic Mystery, Harmony and Transformation Baker Lake Textile ArtArt Gallery of the Canadian Embassy organized by Arctic Inuit Art


back to results

 

katilvik.com
home | community | artist search | inuit art search | appraisals | glossary | contact | mailing list | privacy | help
Mozilla Firefox Macromedia Flash