<< back to results >>

First Name: Doris Kunelak

Last Name: Himeak

Community: Kugluktuk

Sex: F

Disc Number: W2125

Date born: 00/00/1930

Alternative Names:
• Himeak Himeak
• Doris Kunelak Himeak
• Kunelak Himeak
• Konilok Himeak
• Konelok Himeak
• Kunilok Himeak


Bibliography:
AuthorTitleSub TitleDateLocationAnnotate
Barz, Sandra B.BEHIND THE SCENES: NOTES FROM A REPORTER'S TRIP TO GREENLAND.1978PERIODICALSIncludes an introductory index to Greenland artists and information resources.

Exhibits:
NameInstituteCityCountry
Coppermine: SculptureImages Art Gallery
Eskimo Games: Graphics and Sculpture/ Giuochi Eschimesi: grafiche e scultureNational Gallery of Modern Art


<< back to results >>

 

katilvik.com
home | community | artist search | inuit art search | appraisals | glossary | contact | mailing list | privacy | help
Mozilla Firefox Macromedia Flash