<< back to results >>

First Name: Irene Kataq

Last Name: Angutitok

Community: Naujaat

Sex: F

Disc Number: E3457

Date born: 00/00/1914

Alternative Names:
• Angutitok Angutitok
• Irene Kataq Angutitok
• Katak Angutitok
• Kataleae Angutitok
• Katark Angutitok
• Kataq Angutitok
• Katar Angutitok
• Katerk Angutitok


Exhibits:
NameInstituteCityCountry
Spoken in Stone: an exhibition of Inuit ArtWhyte Museum of the Canadian Rockies
The Bessie Bulman CollectionWinnipeg Art Gallery
Repulse BayWinnipeg Art Gallery
The Swinton Collection of Inuit ArtWinnipeg Art Gallery
Sculpture/Inuit: Masterworks of the Canadian ArcticCanadian Eskimo Arts Council
The Jacqui and Morris Shumiatcher Collection of Inuit ArtNorman Mackenzie Art Gallery, University of Regina
The Abbott Collection of Inuit ArtWinnipeg Art Gallery
Eskimo SculptureWinnipeg Art Gallery presented at the Manitoba Legislative Building
Uumajut: Animal Imagery in Inuit ArtWinnipeg Art Gallery
Images of the Far NorthStudio Art Gallery, State University of New York


<< back to results >>

 

katilvik.com
home | community | artist search | inuit art search | appraisals | glossary | contact | mailing list | privacy | help
Mozilla Firefox Macromedia Flash