<< back to results >>

First Name: Pauloosie

Last Name: Paniloo

Community: Kangiqtugaapik

Sex: M

Disc Number: E5336

Date born: 07/01/1943

Alternative Names:
• Paniloo Paniloo
• Pauloosie Paniloo
• Paneelou Paniloo
• Paneelouk Paniloo


Exhibits:
NameInstituteCityCountry
Clyde River SculptureSnow Goose
Clyde River SculptureElca London Studio
Sculpture Inuit 25 Years AfterCanadian Guild of Crafts Quebec
Art InuitGalerie Saint Merri


<< back to results >>

 

katilvik.com
home | community | artist search | inuit art search | appraisals | glossary | contact | mailing list | privacy | help
Mozilla Firefox Macromedia Flash