<< back to results >>

First Name: Isaac

Last Name: Shooyook

Community: Ikpiarjuk

Sex: M

Disc Number: E5883

Date born: 00/00/1938

Alternative Names:
• Shooyook Shooyook
• Isaac Shooyook
• Shooyoo Shooyook
• Isachee Shooyook


Exhibits:
NameInstituteCityCountry
We Lived by Animals/Nous Vivions des AnimauxDepartment of Indian Affairs and Northern Development in cooperation with the Department of External Affairs


<< back to results >>

 

katilvik.com
home | community | artist search | inuit art search | appraisals | glossary | contact | mailing list | privacy | help
Mozilla Firefox Macromedia Flash